Coiste na nÓg‎ > ‎

2013 Saturday Morning Club

Sat Morning Club Co-Ordinator: Patsy McCarthy 087 6751364

This weeks news: All players and mentors are eagerly awaiting the start of the John B Keane League, we wish all players and supporters the very best of luck and hope to have some great evenings of football in Frank Sheehy Park. Training continues next Saturday morning from 10.30am - 12noon, see you all there!
 10th Annual John B Keane League
It's that time of year again with the excitement at fever pitch as Emmets young hopefulls square off against each other in the 10th annual John B Keane League. This year we have some new referees to keep the boys and girls in check and as always the we will have our annual fundraising table quiz on the night of the finals for our end of season trip in October, hosted by Billy and Mary Keane in John B's Bar.
 
The dates and teams for the League are as follows
Round 1: Mon May 13th at 6.45pm
The opening round of the 10th Annual John B Keane League was excitement at fever pitch, see the league table below for results.
 
Round 2: Mon May 20th at 6.45pm.
Team Captains

Score Diff

Bonus Points

Total Points

Rural RangersEilise Harteveld/ Killian Holly

19

2

6

Listowel IndNadine Moloney/Emmet McAuliffe

15

2

4

The Boro

Aoife Horgan/Jake Shine

6

0

4

The AshesEva Hennelly/Jack McElligott

-5

0

2

An Ghleann Aisling Kelly/ Kian Clancey

-14

0

0

Blackcock Feathers

Aoife Murphy/Donnacha Nolan

-21

0

0


Round 3: Mon May 27th at 6.45pm.
 
Team Captains

Score Diff

Bonus Points

Total Points

Listowel IndependentsNadine Moloney/Emmet McAuliffe

 23

 3

 7

Rural Rangers

Eilise Harteveld/ Killian Holly

14

2

 6

The Boro

Aoife Horgan/Jake Shine

 11

0

 6

An GhleannAisling Kelly/ Kian Clancey

-12

0

2

The AshesEva Hennelly/Jack McElligott

-13

0

 2

Blackcock Feathers

Aoife Murphy/Donnacha Nolan

-23

 1

 1


Round 4: Tues June 4th at 6.45pm.
Blackcock Feathers V Rural Rangers
The Boro V The Ashes
Listowel Independents V An Gleann
Team Captains

Score Diff

Bonus Points

Total Points

Listowel IndependentsNadine Moloney/Emmet McAuliffe

24

3

9

Rural Rangers

Eilise Harteveld/ Killian Holly

22

3

9

The Boro

Aoife Horgan/Jake Shine

20

1

9

An GhleannAisling Kelly/ Kian Clancey

-13

1

3

The AshesEva Hennelly/Jack McElligott

-22

0

2

Blackcock Feathers

Aoife Murphy/Donnacha Nolan

-31

1

1


Round 5: Mon June 10th at 6.45pm.
The Ashes V An Gleann
Blackcock Feathers V The Boro
Listowel Independents V Rural Rangers
 
Team Captains

Score Diff

Bonus Points

Total Points

The BoroAoife Horgan/Jake Shine

 30

 1

 11

Listowel Independents

Nadine Moloney/Emmet McAuliffe

24

3

 10

Rural Rangers

Eilise Harteveld/ Killian Holly

22

 3

 10

The Ashes Eva Hennelly/Jack McElligott

-15

 0

 4

An Ghleann Aisling Kelly/ Kian Clancey

-20

 1

 3

Blackcock Feathers

Aoife Murphy/Donnacha Nolan

-41

1

1


A&B&C Finals on Friday June 14th at 6.45pm with presentation of medals after all finals complete.
 
A FINAL: The Boro V Listowel Independents
B FINAL: Rural Rangers V The Ashes
C FINAL: AN Ghleann V Blackcock Feathers

10th Annual John B Keane League

Blackcock Feathers

Rural Rangers

The Ashes

The Boro

An Gleann

Listowel Ind

Managers

Managers

Managers

Managers

Managers

Managers

Paddy Lynch

Jim Whyte

Sean Hennelly

Mary Horgan

Kevin Lynch

Ann Marie Moloney

Leo Hudson

Mike Holly

John McElligott

Bernard Costello

Joe Kelly

DJ Mulvihill

Joan McCarthy

John Carey

Pa Sheehan

John Houlihan

Denis Harris

Mark McAuliffe

Black

Maroon

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Joint Captain

Joint Captain

Joint Captain

Joint Captain

Joint Captain

Joint Captain

Aoife Murphy

Eilise Hartevild

Eva Hennelly

Aoife Horgan

Ashling Kelly

Nadine Moloney

Donnacha Nolan

Killian Holly

Jack McElligott

Jake Shine

Kian Clancy

Emmet McAuliffe

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emma Browne

Aimee Griffin

Nora Keane

Grace OSullivan

Grace Guiney

Daisy Walsh

Sarah Lynch

Aoife Griffin

Kelsie Barrett

Megan Behan

Megan Lynch

Kelli Mc Grath

Sinead Lynch

Yvonne Whyte

Ellen Sheehan

Emily McCarthy

Deina Vesko

Nicole Moloney

Erin Dore

Blake Evans

Rosie Sheehy

Thomas OConnor

Etain OCallaghan

Bryan McEneaney

Thomas Gould

Philip Healy

Sean Mahony

Eoin Enright

Tom Harte

Aaron Broderick

Connor McCarthy

Jack Lane

Michael Morkan

Brandon Neill

David OCallaghan

Cian Sweeney

Darragh Hudson

Darragh Carey

Philip Beary

Breine Costello

Padraic McCarthy

Gearoid Mulvihill

Christopher McQuaid

Sean Keane

Tiernan Pierse

James OConnor

David Harris

David Lucey

Dylan Carroll-Conway

Eddie Healy

Niall Horgan

Bobby Houlihan

Thomas Kelly

David Lynch

Donal OConnor

Dylan Quinn

Aindreas Rodrigues

Edward OConnor

Josh Scanlon

Darragh Fitzpatrick

Ethan Neill

Ashling O Carroll

Davin McCool

Hannah Keane

Shianne OConnor

Seanie Stack

 

Danny Keane

 

 

Sasha Griffin

Brodie Stack

Comments